DesignSoft
January 20, 2018, 10:49:16 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome to TINACloud, the cloud based version of TINA, running in your browser without any installation and anywhere in the world. For limited time, now you can get it for free if you purchase a new license or upgrade to v10 version of TINA at www.tinacloud.com.  With this great extension you can present or modify your designs wherever you are in the world and even while travelling.

We are eager to hear from you any comments and feedback.
 
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Do T&M tools capture output of current meters?  (Read 4763 times)
clacy
Newbie
*
Posts: 2


View Profile
« on: January 24, 2015, 02:03:54 PM »

Can T&M tools like oscilloscope and multimeter capture the output of current meter or current arrow?
I'm using a current sampling resister to get on w/ business, but it seems there must be a better way to display/capture current measurements.
Logged
robertd1968
Newbie
*
Posts: 31


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: July 06, 2015, 08:25:23 PM »

That's a good question,

I know the scope has Storage, but how in-depth I really don't know.  If I really need to know and record
somethings current, I just run the Transient analyses on it. This will graph it out and you can save it.

Once you have that data, you can really get into the nitty gritty.
Logged
minkza
Newbie
*
Posts: 1


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: August 21, 2015, 12:52:56 AM »

 Smiley  Thanks, in advance, for any info. Smiley



ร่วมเล่นสนุกๆไปกับพวกเรา ได้ที่นี่ คาสิโนออนไลน์
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.9 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!